2021-06-15 - 2022-05-11

 MUCKY  DUCK  KITCHEN  ONLINE   |   LIVE FROM  NORFOLK  STREET   |   FEED-THE-FRONTLINE    |   GIFT  CARDS 

Please click one of the above links for more info about the Duck.

Click one of the links below for our shows.


shows

Tuesday, June 15
The Mastersons - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, June 15
The Mastersons - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Wednesday, June 16
Pat Byrne
5pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, June 17
John Evans - Jason James - Benny Notgrass
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, June 18
Jesse Dayton - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, June 18
Jesse Dayton - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, June 19
Monte Warden - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, June 19
Jackson Scribner - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Tuesday, June 22
Lonestar Women: Helene Cronin and Season Ammons
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, June 24
Hadden Sayers - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, June 24
Hadden Sayers - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Friday, June 25
Sue Foley
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, June 26
Sheila Marshall
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, June 26
Anders Drerup
930pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, June 29
Brother & the Hayes + Rayo Brothers
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, July 01
Bill Kirchen - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, July 01
Aaron McDonnell
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, July 02
Warren Hood
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, July 03
Pat Byrne Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, July 03
Pat Byrne Band - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, July 06
Eric Bettencourt
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, July 08
Bob Schneider - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, July 08
Bob Schneider - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, July 09
The Reverent Few - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, July 16
Pecos Hank and Jo Bird - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, July 16
Chris Gardner - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Tuesday, July 20
Ed Miller with Rich Brotherton
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, July 22
Dave Scher
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, July 23
An Evening of Stories and Songs with Mary Gauthier - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, July 23
Ben Balmer - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Saturday, July 24
An Evening of Stories and Songs with Mary Gauthier - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, July 24
Gabe Lee - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Tuesday, July 27
Barbara Nesbitt & Wendy Colonna
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, July 29
Paul English Quartet - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, July 30
Market Junction - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, July 31
South Austin Moonlighters - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, August 05
William Beckmann
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 06
Nobody's Girl
Live + Virtual
Tuesday, August 10
Jeff Plankenhorn
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, August 12
John Baumann
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 13
Amy Lavere & Will Sexton
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, August 14
Sarah Grace - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, August 19
Mile Twelve - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 20
Rochelle and the Sidewinders - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 20
Bonnie Whitmore - Late Show
930pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, August 26
Jason Eady - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, August 27
Ruby Dice - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, August 27
Two Tons of Steel - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Saturday, August 28
Pat Byrne Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, August 28
Motenko
930pm Live & Virtual
Friday, September 03
Beat Root Revival - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, September 04
Jack Saunders - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, September 10
Madam Radar - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, September 11
Ellis Paul - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, September 16
Seth Walker
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, September 17
Ordinary Elephant
Live + Virtual
Saturday, September 18
Liz Brasher
Live + Virtual
Saturday, September 25
Lisa Morales Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, September 30
Liz Longley
Live + Virtual
Thursday, October 07
Ramblin' Jack Elliott
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, October 08
Kevin Galloway
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, October 08
Chris Pierce - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 09
Cheryl Wheeler - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, October 14
Ben Sollee
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, October 15
Ruby Dice - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, October 15
Cory Branan - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, October 28
Roy Book Binder
Live + Virtual
Friday, October 29
Willy Porter - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 30
Sam Baker - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, November 04
Peter Case - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, November 05
Clandestine - Early
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, November 05
Piper Jones - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, November 06
Adam Hood - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, November 09
Red Elvises
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, November 13
Dana Cooper - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, November 19
Eliza Gilkyson - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, November 20
Two Tons of Steel - Late Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, November 27
Sarah Potenza - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Dinner Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 10
David Graham & the Eskimo Brothers - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, January 08
Tom Russell
Live + Virtual
Saturday, April 02
Chris Smither
Buy ticketsSold out!Reserve now