2021-09-23 - 2022-08-19

McGonigel’s Mucky Duck

 MUCKY  DUCK  KITCHEN  ONLINE   |   LIVE FROM  NORFOLK  STREET   |   FEED-THE-FRONTLINE    |   GIFT  CARDS 


shows

Thursday, September 23
Dave Scher - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, September 23
Wolf Loesher - Album Release!
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, September 24
Tony Kamel Record Release Show - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, September 24
Tony Kamel Record Release Show - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, September 25
Libby Koch - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, September 25
Kory Quinn - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, September 28
Austin Lounge Lizards - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Wednesday, September 29
Pat Byrne & Bonnie Whitmore - Early Show
6pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, September 30
Liz Longley - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, October 01
Private Event
Closed for Party
Saturday, October 02
Motenko - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 02
Warren Hood - CD Release for the Austin City Limits Tribute to Walter Hyatt
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, October 05
Volume Dealers - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, October 07
Rochelle and the Sidewinders - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, October 07
Walt Wilkins & Darden Smith - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, October 08
Kevin Galloway - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, October 08
Chris Pierce - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, October 09
Pat Byrne Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 09
Ryan Culwell - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, October 12
Lost Austin Band - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Thursday, October 14
Ben Sollee - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, October 14
Ruthie Collins - Late Show
930 Live + Streamed
Friday, October 15
Ruby Dice - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, October 15
Cory Branan - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, October 16
Jamie Lin Wilson - Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Saturday, October 16
Sarah Grace - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Thursday, October 21
Sarah Shook and the Disarmers - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, October 22
Hayes Carll – Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, October 22
Hayes Carll – Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, October 23
Steve Poltz - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Saturday, October 23
Steve Poltz - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, October 26
Al Staehely Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, October 28
Roy Book Binder - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, October 28
Jim Lauderdale - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, October 29
Patrice Pike - Early Show
7pm Live + Streaming
Saturday, October 30
Sam Baker - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Saturday, October 30
Willy Porter - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Thursday, November 04
Courtney Patton - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, November 05
Clandestine - Early
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, November 05
Piper Jones - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, November 06
Adam Hood - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Tuesday, November 09
Red Elvises
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, November 11
Raquel Cepeda – Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, November 11
Rich O'Toole - Late Show
9:30 Live & Virtual
Friday, November 12
Kim Richey & Mando Saenz - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, November 12
William Beckmann - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, November 13
Matt the Electrician - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, November 13
Dana Cooper - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Tuesday, November 16
Jenny Reynolds | Curtis McMurtry
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, November 18
Guy & Jezka Forsyth - Early Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, November 18
Melissa Carper - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Friday, November 19
Eliza Gilkyson - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, November 19
Ben Balmer - Late Show
Live & Live Streamed
Saturday, November 20
Two Tons of Steel - Late Show
7pm Live & Virtual
Tuesday, November 23
Earl Grey in the Morning
7pm Live & Virtual
Friday, November 26
Lisa Morales Band - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, November 26
Bob Schneider's Moonlight Orchestra - Zilkha Hall - Hobby Center
Tics Avail 10am 9/23
Saturday, November 27
Slaid Cleaves
Live & Stream Show
Saturday, November 27
Sarah Potenza - Late Show
9:30 Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 02
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Dinner Show
Live & Live Streamed
Thursday, December 02
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Late Show
Live & Live Streamed
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Dinner Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 03
Bruce & Kelly Holiday Shindig Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Tuesday, December 07
31st Annual Noise for Toys Fundraiser 6pm
Toys are Admission
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Early Show
7pm Live + Virtual
Thursday, December 09
Ian Moore - Late Show
930pm Live + Virtual
Friday, December 10
The Reverent Few - Early Show
7pm Live & Streaming
Friday, December 10
Max Stalling & Heather Stalling - Late Show
9:30 Live & Streamed
Saturday, December 11
Jack Saunders - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, December 11
David Graham & the Eskimo Brothers - Late Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, December 23
John Evans - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, December 30
Hadden Sayers - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Thursday, December 30
Hadden Sayers - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, January 08
Tom Russell
Live + Virtual
Friday, January 14
Joshua Ray Walker
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, February 05
Griffin House – Early Show
7pm Live + Streamed
Friday, February 18
Matthew Mayfield & Garrison Starr
9:30 Live & Streamed
Thursday, March 03
Charlie Mars
7pm Live & Virtual
Thursday, March 24
Sofia Talvik - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Friday, March 25
Wheatfield - Early Show
7pm Live & Streamed
Saturday, April 02
Chris Smither
7pm Live & Virtual